McCracken County Phone Directory

McCracken County Phone Directory  
Main Directory Number 448-1555
Child Support Office
Main Number 270-444-4715
Fax Number 270-444-1334
Shannon Jett 1010
Front Desk 1011
Kay Dobbins 1012
Kristyn Speer 1013
Johna Crabtree 1014
Heather Carvell 1015
Deanna Henschel 1016
Niki Sheppard 1017
Temple Bradley 1018
Annette Evans 1021
Charlotte Murphy 1022
Amanda Thomas 1040
Paige Duncan 1041
Jail
Main Number 270-444-4730
Main Number 270-444-4723
BA Room 1028
Medical Supervisor 2570
Booking 1 2587
Keith Galloway 2630
Paula Sanderson 2650
Larenda Ferrell 2651
Bill Adams 2652
Front Control Room 2654
Back Pod 1 2655
Medical 1 2656
Jail Maintenance 2657
Jail Kitchen 2658
Booking 2 2659
Police Booking 2660
Work Program 2661
Halfway Desk 2662
Greg Garrison 2663
SO Admin 2 2664
Back Pod 2 2665
Commissary 2667
Chaplain 2670
Medical 2 2689
Tray English 2691
Medical 3 2830
Booking 3 2835
Courthouse
Courthouse Directory 444-4769
CH Security Desk 2107
Maintenance Garage 2113
1F Conference Room 2403
CH Maintenance Desk 2573
County Attorney
Main Number 444-4709
Victims� Advocate 444-8545
Fax Number 444-4728
COA Reception 2094
Tina Beyer 2517
Mike Murphy 2518
Jenny Bizzle 2519
Todd Jones 2520
Kristie Carroll 2521
David Gholson 2522
Balinda Hudson 2523
Sam Clymer 2524
Rachel Ford 2525
Meridith Oliver 2526
Ken Patterson 2599
Tom Emery 2802
Linda Curtis 2803
David Wrinkle 2808
Nancy Hughes 3051
Sheriff’s Office
Main Number 444-4719
Fax Number 444-4743
April Walker 2120
SO Deputy Desk 2400
SO Front Office 2 2501
Casey Powell 2502
SO Deputy Room 2503
JT Coleman 2505
Teri Frommeyer 2506
Mike Turnbow 2507
Jeanie Riley 2508
Greg Moyers 2510
Sarah Preston 2511
Tim Reed 2512
Denver Watson 2513
Matt Carter 2514
Jon Hayden 2515
SO Break Room 2516
Cassidy Kinsey 2582
Tracy Smith 2583
Darrin Frommeyer 2584
Tony Graham 2592
Ryan Norman 2594
Jesse Riddle 2600
SO Front Office 2669
Coroner’s Office
Main Number 444-4732
Fax Number 444-4763
Ben Bradford 2401
Ryan Johnston 2402
Teri Frommeyer 2506
Dan Sims 2575
Finance Office
County Treasurer 444-4725
County Tax Administrator 444-4722
Fax Number 444-4737
FIN Back Office 2527
Angie Brown 2528
Peggy Driver 2533
Heather Reams 2534
Code Inspection
Main Number 444-4736
Code Inspection Office 2529
Judge Executive’s Office
Main Number 444-4707
Fax Number 444-4731
Evelyn Smith 2530
Jilla Woodward 2531
Van Newberry 2532
Doug Harnice 2589
Building and Electrical Inspection
Main Number 444-4724
Fax Number 444-1369
Ronnie Gilbert 2536
John Colson 2537
Becky Powell 2539
EM Copy Room 2540
David Flowers 2591
County Clerk
Automobile Registration 448-1542
Automobile Titles 448-1543
Motor Vehicle Liens 444-4702
Voter Registration 448-1540
Delinquent Real Estate Tax 444-4701
Switchboard 444-4700
Lyne Dickey 2541
Glenda Yancey 2542
Austin Davis 2543
Debbie Durbin 2544
Voting 2 2545
Paula Wells 2546
Doris Lamb 2547
Donna Largent 2548
Tracy Jones 2549
Jamie Huskey 2550
Kathy Nuckolls 2551
Julie Griggs 2552
Christi Clark 2553
Vault 3 2554
Kim Nall 2555
Leigh Moberly 2556
Renee Verbaere 2557
Suzanne Sanderson 2558
Dena Hurt 2559
Daronda Tyler 2560
Auto Receipt Room 2561
Recording Desk 2562
Jana King 2563
Voter Registration 2 2564
Jeff Jerrell 2565
Title Lien 2566
Operator 2567
CC Switchboard Desk 2568
Dealer Desk 2569
Card Room 2571
CC Lunch Room 2572
Voting Equipment 2574
Upstairs Vault 2576
Downstairs Vault 2577
Plat Vault 2578
Lorri Otey 2579
AS400 Room 2580
Larenda Hall 2590
CC Copy Room 2593
Voter Registration 2598
CC Courtesy Phone 2610
Deed Scanning 2612
Leslie Hannan 2809
Emergency Management
Rescue Garage 444-7884
Elmdale Tower 2596
Paul Carter 2597
Rescue Garage East 2730
Rescue Garage West 2731
Rescue Garage Kitchen 2732
Rescue Garage Office 2733
EM Conference Room 2737
Siren Shop 2739
David Forbis 2743
PVA
Main Number 444-4712
Fax Number 444-4714
Calvin Cole Jr 2606
PVA Map Room 2609
Nancy Bock Front Desk 2675
Renee Lee 2676
Dawn Drake 2677
Nancy Bock Office 2678
Brandon Lee 2679
Tamara Berry 2680
Jarred Hack 2683
Ron Morgan 2684
PVA Hall Phone 2685
Jason Clark 2686
Tom Lester 2688
Tonya Wilson 2690
Road Department
Main Number 442-9163
Fax Number 443-0803
Lori Thompson 2701
Cherry Brown 2702
Perry Mason 2703
Sign Shop 2705
Leadman Office 2706
Bill Gaia & Webmaster
2708 –  Work Cell 556-6105 eMailClick here
Road Garage Office 2709
Kitchen 2734
Ready Room 2735
Animal Shelter
Main Number 448-1570
Animal Shelter 2741
Animal Control – Chrystal George 444-1345